Rekanto Canastra In Capitolio
| Wi-Fi | Free parking | 24-hour services 24-hour reception |
| Spa and relaxation Jacuzzi | On-site Dining Restaurant Bar/ Lounge area | Air conditioning |
| Pets Pets allowed |
Staying at the 1-bedroom Rekanto Canastra In Capitolio villa, guests can visit Prainha de Capitolio, which is about a 10-minute ride away.
The Capitolio lodge is nestled 4.4 km from natural attractions like the artificial Praia Beach. The accommodation is approximately a 15-minute drive from Cachaca Sossegada.
The conveniences at the 6-room property include air conditioning, along with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. Rekanto Canastra In Capitolio villa comes with a bathroom with a separate toilet and a shower.
Brazilian cuisine is served at Pescatore Restaurante Comida Mineira, which is located 18 km from this accommodation.
- Local attractions
- Cachaca Sossegada4.7 km
- Capitolio Artificial Beach4.4 km
- Prainha de Capitolio4.3 km
- Bica D'agua3.6 km
- Praia Artificial Municipal Domingos Goncalves Machado4.4 km
- Serra da Grota Feia900 m
- Mirante da Fazenda Engenho da Serra2.7 km
- Praia4.4 km
- Fernando Passeios 4x44.8 km
- Orla Da Lagoa De Capitolio4.9 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Free parking
- 24-hour reception
- Pets allowed
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
- Restaurant
- Bar/ Lounge area
Activities and relaxation
- Garden area
- Jacuzzi
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Terrace
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Free toiletries
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Does Rekanto Canastra In Capitolio villa provide internet connection?
Yes, Rekanto Canastra In Capitolio villa offers Wi-Fi. - ❓
What room facilities are featured at Rekanto Canastra In Capitolio villa?
Rekanto Canastra In Capitolio villa offers a writing table as well as air conditioning to ensure the ultimate comfort. - ❓
When are the earliest and latest check-in and check-out times at Rekanto Canastra In Capitolio villa?
Guests of Rekanto Canastra In Capitolio villa are expected to check in around 08:00 and check out not later than 14:00. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at Rekanto Canastra In Capitolio villa?
Visitors of Rekanto Canastra In Capitolio villa can enjoy a meal in the nearby restaurant Pescatore Restaurante Comida Mineira (18 km away). - ❓
Which payment methods are supported by the lodge?
The lodge will accept such payment methods as Visa, Maestro, and Elo Creditcard. - ❓
Does the villa serve breakfasts?
Yes, the villa serves buffet breakfast. - ❓
Is it allowed to bring pets to Rekanto Canastra In Capitolio villa?
You can stay at Rekanto Canastra In Capitolio villa with your pets. - ❓
What are the top things to see during the stay at Rekanto Canastra In Capitolio villa?
While enjoying your stay at Rekanto Canastra In Capitolio villa, be sure to explore Capitolio's main landmarks, including Prainha de Capitolio (4.3 km), Cachaca Sossegada (4.7 km), and Igreja Matriz de Sao Sebastiao, which can be reached with a 15-minute drive.